Vacation Apartments in City Center, Jerusalem
Jaffa Road, Ben Yehuda and Mahane Yehuda on your doorstep, with the Old City a short walk away.
81 listings found· City Center
City Center
(81)Staying in City Center
The City Center is where Jerusalem is busiest: Jaffa Road and its light rail, the Ben Yehuda pedestrian mall, Mahane Yehuda market and hundreds of kosher restaurants and cafés. Most of our apartments here are in modern doorman buildings such as Savyon View and Haneviim Court, with parking, elevators and views over the city, and the Old City is a fifteen- to twenty-minute walk.
JTown Rentals manages more apartments in the City Center than anywhere else in Jerusalem, and we hand every one of them over clean, working and stocked, then stay reachable throughout your stay.
Who City Center suits
Visitors who want to walk everywhere: the Old City, the market, the restaurants and the light rail, with a kosher kitchen to come home to.
Questions guests ask about City Center
How far is the City Center from the Old City?
Jaffa Gate is a fifteen- to twenty-minute walk from most of our City Center apartments, or two stops on the light rail to City Hall.
Are there shuls nearby?
Yes. The Great Synagogue, the Yeshurun Synagogue and dozens of smaller shuls and minyanim are within a few minutes' walk of every City Center apartment we manage.
Are the apartments kosher?
Some are. Look for the Kosher or Kosher Mehadrin amenity on each listing, or ask us to recommend one. Where a unit is marked Kosher Mehadrin we make sure every guest staying there knows and keeps those guidelines.
Can you help me choose between this neighbourhood and nearby areas?
That is what we do. Tell us who is coming, which shul you daven in and what matters most to you, and we will point you to the right neighbourhood and the right apartment. Email, WhatsApp or call, whichever is easier.























